Is Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Seed & nut flour blend (watermelon, cashew, sunflower, flax) Organic coconut sugar Tapioca starch Arrowroot Coco butter Dutch cocoa powder Cocoa extract Baking soda Rosemary extract (for freshness) Sea salt Vanilla extract
Check Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


