Is Sweet Thins, Lemon Poppy Seed Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- annatto butter colour
annatto butter colour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, POPPY SEEDS, SALT, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE AND ANNATTO BUTTER COLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SOYA AND SESAME SEEDS. BAKED IN A NUT FREE/PEANUT FREE FACILITY.
Check Sweet Thins, Lemon Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Thins, Lemon Poppy Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Thins, Lemon Poppy Seed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


