Is Sweet tomato and apple chutney Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes (48%), brow sugar, wine vinegar, apple puree (7%), onion, corn starch, garlic powder, salt, ground allspice, black pepper, colour (e150d),

Check Sweet tomato and apple chutney against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing