Is SWEET TOMATO BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET TOMATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check SWEET TOMATO BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET TOMATO BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


