Is SWEET TOMATO BASIL SQUEEZE PIZZA SAUCE, SWEET TOMATO BASIL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMA TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ROMA TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL, SPICES, CARROT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SWEET TOMATO BASIL SQUEEZE PIZZA SAUCE, SWEET TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET TOMATO BASIL SQUEEZE PIZZA SAUCE, SWEET TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch


