Is Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Peppermint Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • a facility that processes peanuts

a facility that processes peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Gum Arabic, Fd&c Red 40, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy. Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Nuts, Dairy, And Soy.

Check Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Peanut Free? Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Peppermint | Spoonful