Is Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecthin
soy lecthin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Partially Hydroginated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa With Alkali, Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecthin, Salt,), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydroginated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono -And Diglcerides, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Vanilla), Peanuts
Check Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


