Is Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- mineral whey powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Partially Hydroginated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa With Alkali, Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecthin, Salt,), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydroginated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono -And Diglcerides, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Vanilla), Peanuts
Check Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


