Is SWEET VANILLA PROTEIN & PROBIOTIC SHAKE MIX, SWEET VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (DIETARY FIBER), CALCIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUCTOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT (SWEETENER), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), ASCORBIC ACID, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, FERROUS SULFATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUIONE, BIOTIN, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check SWEET VANILLA PROTEIN & PROBIOTIC SHAKE MIX, SWEET VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET VANILLA PROTEIN & PROBIOTIC SHAKE MIX, SWEET VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


