Is SWEET VANILLA PROTEIN & PROBIOTIC SHAKE MIX, SWEET VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (DIETARY FIBER), CALCIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUCTOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT (SWEETENER), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), ASCORBIC ACID, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, FERROUS SULFATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUIONE, BIOTIN, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check SWEET VANILLA PROTEIN & PROBIOTIC SHAKE MIX, SWEET VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET VANILLA PROTEIN & PROBIOTIC SHAKE MIX, SWEET VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


