Is Sweet Vibes Swedish Style Candy Sour Grape Skull Gummies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch (1401,1420), Rice Starch, Potato Protein, Soy Protein, Pea Protein, Acidity Regulators (331,350,327), Food Acids (330,296,270), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (133), Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate. Contains \Soy. It may also contain traces of Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanuts, Egg and Milk.
Check Sweet Vibes Swedish Style Candy Sour Grape Skull Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Vibes Swedish Style Candy Sour Grape Skull Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


