Is Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Sweetened Dried Cranberries Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil. May contain almond, brazil nuts, cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut.

Check Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Sweetened Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping