Is Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Yoghurt Coated Australian Sultanas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt powder
- whey powder
- yoghurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Coating (70%) {sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Yoghurt Powder (milk), Mineral Salt (170), Emulsifiers [322 (soy), 476), Acidity Regulator (330), Sultanas (29%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Glazing Agent (904, Glucose Syrup). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Gluten, Wheat, Barley, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pistachio, Peanut, Sesame.
Check Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Yoghurt Coated Australian Sultanas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Vine Grower's Choice Yoghurt Coated Australian Sultanas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Mt. Olive Squeeze Sweet Relish Cucumber Vine
Best Choice Sweet Pickle Relish
Best Choice Whole Sweet Midget Pickles
Nature Sweet D'Vines Cherry Tomatoes on the Vine
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


