Is SWEET WHOLE PICKLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural spice flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL SPICE FLAVORS.
Check SWEET WHOLE PICKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET WHOLE PICKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


