Is Sweet William Choc Chips Baking Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Heat Treated

Check Sweet William Choc Chips Baking against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet William Choc Chips Baking is available at 2 retailers

CountdownAussie Health

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking