Is Sweet William Chocolate Santa 12pk 155g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours a unique heat process retains the natural cane flavours
natural flavours a unique heat process retains the natural cane flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavours A Unique Heat Process Retains The Natural Cane Flavours
Check Sweet William Chocolate Santa 12pk 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet William Chocolate Santa 12pk 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Sweet William Chocolate Santa 12pk 155g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


