Is Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas are a type of chocolate koalas. They are not Lotte Koala's March cookies, which are koala-shaped cookies. Unfortunately, there is no information about what people think of the product or any reviews available. Therefore, it is difficult to provide an overview of people's opinions on the product. It is important to note that these chocolate koalas are not advertised as a healthy snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Non Dairy), Soy Flour, Cocoa Mass, Maize Maltodextrin, Puffed Rice (8%), Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural flavours.

Check Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet William Rice Crackle Chocolate Koalas 12 pack is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go