Is Sweet William White Chocolate Baking Buttons 300g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Chicory Fiber, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavors. MAY CONTAIN SOY.

Check Sweet William White Chocolate Baking Buttons 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet William White Chocolate Baking Buttons 300g is available at 3 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free ShopAussie Health

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking