Is SWEET WITH ONIONS FRIED PEPPERS, SWEET WITH ONIONS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peppers, onions, canola oil, water, salt, citric acid and ascorbic acid

Check SWEET WITH ONIONS FRIED PEPPERS, SWEET WITH ONIONS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET WITH ONIONS FRIED PEPPERS, SWEET WITH ONIONS is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSide Dish