Is SWEET WORKS, CELEBRATION, GUMBALLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bees wax
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, HPMC, BEES WAX, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, COLOURS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check SWEET WORKS, CELEBRATION, GUMBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET WORKS, CELEBRATION, GUMBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


