Is Sweetapolita Crunchy Rainbow Sprinkles - 16 Ounces || Gluten-Free, Vegan, Vegetarian, Kosher Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose, Soya Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Artifical Colors Fd&c Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Fellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Sweetapolita Crunchy Rainbow Sprinkles - 16 Ounces || Gluten-Free, Vegan, Vegetarian, Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetapolita Crunchy Rainbow Sprinkles - 16 Ounces || Gluten-Free, Vegan, Vegetarian, Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe’s Almond Butter Granola, Crunchy, 12 ounces
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Where to buy
Sweetapolita Crunchy Rainbow Sprinkles - 16 Ounces || Gluten-Free, Vegan, Vegetarian, Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Granule


