Is SWEETARTS, ARKANSAS GUMMIES TANGY CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM CORN OR WHEAT), SUGAR, GELATIN, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check SWEETARTS, ARKANSAS GUMMIES TANGY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETARTS, ARKANSAS GUMMIES TANGY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


