Is Sweetarts Blue Raspberry, Apple, Cherry, Grape, Orange Extreme Sour Chewy Candy, Blue Raspberry, Apple, Cherry, Grape, Orange Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACD (DL-MALIC ACID), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), MONOGLYCERIDES, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARMINE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check Sweetarts Blue Raspberry, Apple, Cherry, Grape, Orange Extreme Sour Chewy Candy, Blue Raspberry, Apple, Cherry, Grape, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetarts Blue Raspberry, Apple, Cherry, Grape, Orange Extreme Sour Chewy Candy, Blue Raspberry, Apple, Cherry, Grape, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


