Is SweeTARTS Cherry Punch Soft & Chewy Ropes, 1.8 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Salt, Vegetable Juice, Beta-carotene, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue 2 Lake, Contains Wheat,strawberry Watermelon: Sugar, Blue 1, Contains Wheat
Check SweeTARTS Cherry Punch Soft & Chewy Ropes, 1.8 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweeTARTS Cherry Punch Soft & Chewy Ropes, 1.8 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweeTARTS Cherry Punch Soft & Chewy Ropes, 1.8 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


