Is SweeTARTS Cherry Punch Soft & Chewy Ropes, 1.8 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Salt, Vegetable Juice, Beta-carotene, Confectioner's Glaze, Blue 2 Lake, Contains Wheat,strawberry Watermelon: Sugar, Blue 1, Contains Wheat

Check SweeTARTS Cherry Punch Soft & Chewy Ropes, 1.8 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweeTARTS Cherry Punch Soft & Chewy Ropes, 1.8 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go