Is SWEETARTS, CHEWY SOURS FORMERLY SHOCKERS TANGY CANDY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM STEARATE, EGG ALBUMEN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check SWEETARTS, CHEWY SOURS FORMERLY SHOCKERS TANGY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETARTS, CHEWY SOURS FORMERLY SHOCKERS TANGY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


