Is SweeTARTS® Giant Chewy Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or Less of Malic Acid (DL-Malic Acid), Calcium Stearate, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake.
Check SweeTARTS® Giant Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweeTARTS® Giant Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
SweeTARTS® Giant Chewy Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


