Is SweeTARTS® Mini Chewy Berries & Cherries Candy Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg ingredient
- egg albumen
egg ingredient
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, EGG ALBUMEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. CONTAINS: EGG INGREDIENT.
Check SweeTARTS® Mini Chewy Berries & Cherries Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweeTARTS® Mini Chewy Berries & Cherries Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweeTARTS® Mini Chewy Berries & Cherries Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


