Is SweeTARTS® Mini Chewy Berries & Cherries Candy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, EGG ALBUMEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. CONTAINS: EGG INGREDIENT.

Check SweeTARTS® Mini Chewy Berries & Cherries Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweeTARTS® Mini Chewy Berries & Cherries Candy is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go