Is Sweetarts Mini Chewy Snack Packs, Bulk, Pack of 5 Lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2 % Of Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerdies, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake
Check Sweetarts Mini Chewy Snack Packs, Bulk, Pack of 5 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetarts Mini Chewy Snack Packs, Bulk, Pack of 5 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Sweetarts Mini Chewy Snack Packs, Bulk, Pack of 5 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


