Is SWEETARTS, MINI GUMMY BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM CORN OR WHEAT), SUGAR, GELATIN, POTATO STARCH, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR.
Check SWEETARTS, MINI GUMMY BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETARTS, MINI GUMMY BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


