Is SweeTARTS Soft & Chewy Ropes Assorted Candy Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRY ROPE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), GELATIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT, CANOLA, PALM], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LAC RESIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CONTAINS: WHEAT. STRAWBERRY ROPE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), GELATIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT, CANOLA, PALM], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LAC RESIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: WHEAT. TWISTED RAINBOW ROPE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), GELATIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT, CANOLA, PALM], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LAC RESIN), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR). CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check SweeTARTS Soft & Chewy Ropes Assorted Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyGelatinousSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert TareGarnishing