Is SWEETARTS Variety Bag Tangy Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Sweetarts Original Pouches And Twists: Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Sweetarts Mini Chewy: Dextrose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6 Lake
Check SWEETARTS Variety Bag Tangy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETARTS Variety Bag Tangy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEETARTS Variety Bag Tangy Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


