Is SWEETENED AND DRIED PINEAPPLE CHUNKS PIECES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SWEETENED AND DRIED PINEAPPLE CHUNKS PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED AND DRIED PINEAPPLE CHUNKS PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


