Is Sweetened apple and strawberry sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavour, Colour, Ascorbic Acid
Check Sweetened apple and strawberry sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetened apple and strawberry sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweetened apple and strawberry sauce is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingBreakfast


