Is SWEETENED CEREAL MASHUPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALT FLAVOR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), OAT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW 6, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check SWEETENED CEREAL MASHUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CEREAL MASHUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


