Is SWEETENED CEREAL WITH APPLE & CINNAMON, APPLE & CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), OAT FIBER, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW 6, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check SWEETENED CEREAL WITH APPLE & CINNAMON, APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CEREAL WITH APPLE & CINNAMON, APPLE & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


