Is SWEETENED CEREAL WITH APPLE & CINNAMON Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, OAT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), SALT, MILLED CORN, DRIED APPLES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, BAKING SODA, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, BLUE 1, RED 40, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE,, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check SWEETENED CEREAL WITH APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go