Is SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, SWEETENED COCONUT Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (SUSTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS).
Check SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, SWEETENED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, SWEETENED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Flake, Dried
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingBreakfast


