Is SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, SWEETENED Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (SUSTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS).
Check SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, SWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, SWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnackingTopping


