Is SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, FULL CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk 55

milk 55

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK 55%, SUGAR 45%.

Check SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, FULL CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, FULL CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeCookingTopping