No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SWEETENED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Whole Milk, Sugar

Check SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SWEETENED is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingTopping
Lactose Free? SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SWEETENED | Spoonful