Is SWEETENED CORN CEREAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, WHEAT STARCH. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check SWEETENED CORN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CORN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


