Is SWEETENED CORN PUFF CEREAL WITH REAL PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +4 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND RAPESEED]*, SALT), DEXTROSE, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CORN BRAN, COCONUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS & MINERALS:VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check SWEETENED CORN PUFF CEREAL WITH REAL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED CORN PUFF CEREAL WITH REAL PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


