Is SWEETENED DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, SWEETENED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NITROUS OXIDE AS PROPELLANT.
Check SWEETENED DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, SWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, SWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEETENED DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, SWEETENED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


