Is SWEETENED DRIED FRUIT, CRANBERRIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- pine nut
- pistachio
- pecan
- hazelnut
- cashew
- brazil nut
- this product is produced on packaging equipment shared with almonds
- coconut
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries, Sugar, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almonds, Peanuts, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Soy, Milk And Wheat Products
Check SWEETENED DRIED FRUIT, CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED DRIED FRUIT, CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
SWEETENED DRIED FRUIT, CRANBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


