Is SWEETENED FLAKED COCONUT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (SUSTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS).

Check SWEETENED FLAKED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking