Is SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON.
Check SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


