Is SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLATE (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D, WHEAT STARCH.
Check SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


