Is SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, WHEAT AND WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL ORANGE, LEMON, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, LIME AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), YELLOW 6, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), RED 40, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B12, YELLOW 5, FOLATE (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D.
Check SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


